- AuthorPosts
- February 12, 2021 at 13:09 #41914JohnPercyParticipant
This proposed cycle route is appearing on the map as in existence already: https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/9686549#map=17/51.51265/-0.16070
I’m looking particularly at N 51.51220°, W 000.16205° where there is no highway at all.
I’m not sure what is causing this. Or is it just that the “proposed” tags have only recently been added?
[Edit: I now see that route was changed to proposed:route 24 days ago.]Voluntary and Velocity themes - https://voluntary.nichesite.org
1 user thanked author for this post.
February 12, 2021 at 14:27 #41917ChristianKKeymasterThe superroute above is still “bicycle”
1 user thanked author for this post.
February 12, 2021 at 20:34 #41935JohnPercyParticipantDo you think it correct that the members of the super route inherit its properties? Of so, there can never be any proposed routes that are part of the super route. Just asking.
Voluntary and Velocity themes - https://voluntary.nichesite.org
February 14, 2021 at 07:52 #41945ChristianKKeymasterWell, Priority of Routes is one of the weak points of the Perl-Scripts that resolve the Hike/Cycle relations, thats a bug from beginning deep in the structure and not easy to solve.
1 user thanked author for this post.
- AuthorPosts
- You must be logged in to reply to this topic.