- AutorBeiträge
- November 13, 2022 um 16:40 Uhr #51761mm.ffTeilnehmer
Hi,
I noted an anomaly in current „Alps-East“ map (date 2022-11-01) in the area around location (45.66409N, 10.55866E).
In particular, the map does not have a stretch of track which is present in OSM database and in all online maps based on the same OSM data I checked (OpenCycleMap, 4UMaps, OpenTopoMap, MTB Europe, …).
Please, see the presence of the track between black lines from the attached image taken from https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=16/45.6648/10.5569&layers=C and its absence in the attached image taken from OpenAndroMap.Moreover, the aforementioned stretch of track was present in previous versions of OpenAndroMap (for example 2021-08-07).
Thanks for the attention. Regards
November 13, 2022 um 21:18 Uhr #51766TobiasAdministratorStrange indeed, happens with different themes as well. Looking at the ways (not the relations), the only difference between the parts that are rendered and that aren’t is access=no at those that aren’t rendered – but that should only render them differently, not delete them… or have you an idea, Christian? The data is 10 months old…
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/131419314
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/945476474Developer of Elevate mapstyle
November 14, 2022 um 09:52 Uhr #51768ChristianKAdministratorThanks for reporting.
It was a bug in the script that reduces ways with >15 tags to <15 tags.
The nodes the ways refer to were not copied in some cases.
.. and a way with null references to any node isnt shown unfortunately 😉Its resolved now....
Sorry, Christian
November 14, 2022 um 18:03 Uhr #51770mm.ffTeilnehmerThanks for your help.
I’ll download the map at its next refresh on server.Best regards
- AutorBeiträge
- Sie müssen angemeldet sein, um zu diesem Thema eine Antwort verfassen zu können.