- AutorBeiträge
- Februar 13, 2015 um 12:11 Uhr #3985polipo1970Teilnehmer
Ciao, very good job. One question:
I suppose the main maps is from openstreetmaps, but if you go:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=45.87069&mlon=12.26911#map=18/45.87069/12.26911&layers=Cwhere there is a mark there is a house. In your map no. Why?
Februar 13, 2015 um 15:34 Uhr #3986vancoriTeilnehmerBecause the tag used for that building is building = construction:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/146036301
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:building%3Dconstruction
unlike those around who are all tagged with building = yes
If the building is finished changing the tag and you will see this in the next release of the map
Ciao 🙂Januar 13, 2018 um 23:39 Uhr #22049R5O.nlTeilnehmerI found this old question, and answer. I am facing buildings under construction in ‚my‘ OSM mapping area. I am mapping for OSM and use your vector maps in this as well. The effect now is that the blds are not shown on the map, but the address nodes are shown. They are kinda floating. In NL all blds are imported from government databases and that always takes along the building outline and an address node.
Q: is it possible to change this behavior on construction-blds: to just show these, for example with dotted lines?Februar 12, 2018 um 09:51 Uhr #22301R5O.nlTeilnehmerI did not get an answer here; let me take another route:
where should I edit the Theme files to have ‚construction‘ appear otherwise, for example in RED?
The whole goal is to have them stand out (in Android Locus Pro) while I am on the street mapping for OSM.
Thanks!Februar 12, 2018 um 12:56 Uhr #22306ChristianKAdministratorHi R5O
Added building=construction from zoomlevel 15
February Update will see this tag
Actually NOT included in Elevate/ElementsBest regards
Christian1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 14, 2018 um 07:12 Uhr #22341ChristianKAdministratorFebruar 14, 2018 um 12:55 Uhr #22346R5O.nlTeilnehmerAh, good, thanks for the work, guys!
Looking forward to the February maps (when will they be available?).Februar 14, 2018 um 13:01 Uhr #22348ChristianKAdministratorWell, an Update of Europe/Germany is running about 8-9 days on the Rendermachine.
Depending when the new planet-file is available beginning of March new Europe + Germany maps should be online around 10th of March. - AutorBeiträge
- Sie müssen angemeldet sein, um zu diesem Thema eine Antwort verfassen zu können.