- AutorBeiträge
- Februar 9, 2021 um 08:27 Uhr #41855tartiflette74Teilnehmer
Hello,
I can’t render this item in Locus, with the Alps West map: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/257006503
I don’t think this is a theme problem, as I tried to tweak my theme file with no result. Are piste=snow_park items included in oam maps?
Thanks!Februar 9, 2021 um 10:56 Uhr #41858MatthiasTeilnehmerHi,
i am not experienced in OAMs TagMapping, TagTransform, etc. Just a happy end user, learning more now.
But i think, if you look at https://www.openandromaps.org/map-basics-2/tag-mapping , then the TagMapping for europe…Inside is a line „<osm-tag key=“piste:type“ value=“snow_park“ zoom-appear=“13″/>“My guess is therefore snow_park is included in OAM.
Matthias
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 10, 2021 um 09:29 Uhr #41876tartiflette74TeilnehmerMy guess is therefore snow_park is included in OAM.
That is also my guess, however I can’t render them with any theme (I should have mention in the title „piste:type=snow_park“, instead of „piste=snow_park“; the item I referred has both tags, but items with only „piste:type=snow_park“ also do not render, e.g. this one).
So I don’t know if the issue is in Locus, in the OAM map, or in the theme files?
Thanks!Februar 10, 2021 um 11:42 Uhr #41884TobiasAdministratorSo I don’t know if the issue is in Locus, in the OAM map, or in the theme files?
As we don’t know your code we can only guess 🙂
Developer of Elevate mapstyle
Februar 10, 2021 um 12:03 Uhr #41887tartiflette74TeilnehmerMy theme is based on OutdoorV4, with:
<rule cat="ski" e="way" k="piste:type" v="*"> ... <rule e="way" k="piste:type" v="snow_park" closed="no" zoom-min="13"> <rule e="way" k="piste:difficulty" v="*" > <line stroke="#55d1d1d1" stroke-width="3.5"/> </rule> <rule e="way" k="piste:difficulty" v="~" > <line stroke="#55d1d1d1" stroke-width="3.5"/> </rule> </rule> <rule e="way" k="piste:type" v="snow_park" closed="yes" zoom-min="13"> <rule e="way" k="piste:difficulty" v="*" > <area fill="#30d1d1d1"/> </rule> <rule e="way" k="piste:difficulty" v="~" > <area fill="#30d1d1d1"/> </rule> </rule> </rule>
But I tried many variations…
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 10, 2021 um 14:41 Uhr #41892TobiasAdministratorThanks for the code, looks OK to me.
I now tried a very simple test at the base level of a theme to check if it works:<rule e="any" k="piste:type" v="snow_park"> <line stroke="#FF00FF" stroke-width="4" /> </rule>
Works great if I substitute „snow_park“ with „downhill“, but not with „snow_park“. Also with different snow parks and maps, and in Cruiser (Windows). So definitely something odd in the maps. Maybe some side-effect of tag-transform („clear ways of piste tags“), Christian?
Developer of Elevate mapstyle
Februar 12, 2021 um 11:00 Uhr #41910ChristianKAdministratorgot it, a bug in filtering „piste“ subset from osm extract
Will be included in next update
2 users thanked author for this post.
Februar 14, 2021 um 07:53 Uhr #41947ChristianKAdministratorUpdated Alps_West and Alps_East are online now.
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 14, 2021 um 16:53 Uhr #41975TobiasAdministratorThanks Christian, but there’s still something wrong.
Alps_Ost from 12/02/21 doesn’t contain this:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/97412309#map=17/47.68197/12.03654Developer of Elevate mapstyle
Februar 14, 2021 um 17:37 Uhr #41977ChristianKAdministratorGot it:
<way id="9965025540" version="1" timestamp="1970-01-01T00:59:59Z" changeset="1"> <nd ref="206361579"/> <nd ref="2218488512"/> <nd ref="2218488488"/> <nd ref="206361578"/> <tag k="nodes_from_way" v="97412309"/> <tag k="render_layer" v="piste"/> <tag k="piste:ref" v="7"/> <tag k="ref" v="7"/> <tag k="piste:type" v="snowpark"/> <tag k="name" v="Snowpark"/> <tag k="piste:difficulty" v="easy"/> </way>
The Script that resolves the piste_ways killed the „_“
… once again…
2 users thanked author for this post.
- AutorBeiträge
- Sie müssen angemeldet sein, um zu diesem Thema eine Antwort verfassen zu können.