- AutorBeiträge
- Februar 12, 2021 um 13:09 Uhr #41914JohnPercyTeilnehmer
This proposed cycle route is appearing on the map as in existence already: https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/9686549#map=17/51.51265/-0.16070
I’m looking particularly at N 51.51220°, W 000.16205° where there is no highway at all.
I’m not sure what is causing this. Or is it just that the „proposed“ tags have only recently been added?
[Edit: I now see that route was changed to proposed:route 24 days ago.]Voluntary and Velocity themes - https://voluntary.nichesite.org
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 12, 2021 um 14:27 Uhr #41917ChristianKAdministratorThe superroute above is still „bicycle“
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Februar 12, 2021 um 20:34 Uhr #41935JohnPercyTeilnehmerDo you think it correct that the members of the super route inherit its properties? Of so, there can never be any proposed routes that are part of the super route. Just asking.
Voluntary and Velocity themes - https://voluntary.nichesite.org
Februar 14, 2021 um 07:52 Uhr #41945ChristianKAdministratorWell, Priority of Routes is one of the weak points of the Perl-Scripts that resolve the Hike/Cycle relations, thats a bug from beginning deep in the structure and not easy to solve.
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
- AutorBeiträge
- Sie müssen angemeldet sein, um zu diesem Thema eine Antwort verfassen zu können.