- AutorBeiträge
- Juni 6, 2022 um 13:06 Uhr #48329R5O.nlTeilnehmer
Hi Guys,
A tag request: is it possible to future take along this new tag for busses:
highway=busway
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dbusway
While biking in NL I find a few spots where this is used consistently, and the effect for OAM is now that these roads are not shown at all:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.56034&mlon=5.08009#map=19/51.56034/5.08009
https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.59669&mlon=4.80658#map=17/51.59669/4.80658
And as you can see, also OSM Carto is not drawing in the online renderer yet, dependent on:
https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/pull/4456
Tnx!Juni 7, 2022 um 18:37 Uhr #48358TobiasAdministratorHi Frank,
it would make sense to include it, rendered similar to a highway=service with access=no pattern (except when e.g. bicycle=yes in appropriate map style); so that at least something is rendered and not just a blank area.
Best regards,
TobiasDeveloper of Elevate mapstyle
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
Juni 8, 2022 um 14:06 Uhr #48375ChristianKAdministratorJuli 17, 2022 um 14:53 Uhr #48736R5O.nlTeilnehmerI am checking in the new July map for NL, but I do not see the rendering of busway take place: should I do something more?
Juli 17, 2022 um 15:09 Uhr #48738TobiasAdministratorI am checking in the new July map for NL, but I do not see the rendering of busway take place: should I do something more?
This change was too late for the current version of Elevate, so if you only test it with Elevate it’s not displayed yet.
Developer of Elevate mapstyle
1 Teilnehmer(n) gefällt dieser Beitrag
- AutorBeiträge
- Sie müssen angemeldet sein, um zu diesem Thema eine Antwort verfassen zu können.