- AuthorPosts
- December 7, 2020 at 17:13 #40919giottoParticipant
Hi, first at all, you are doing a fantastic job!
I would like just to report a potential issue in a specific situation:
in the Italy (and Alp_West) maps (last version), near the coordinates 45.08779779990192,7.746928660199046,
it seems that the interaction of a residential road (Via Croce) with some “Farmland” areas will produce a missing
road drawing.I tested with both Oruxmaps and Cruiser, using Elevate and other themes
You can see the attached screenshots from Cruiser and the OSM Editor.
Ciao,
GiorgioDecember 7, 2020 at 17:50 #40924ChristianKKeymasterRoad was set to layer=-1 = stupid tagging in OSM
I cleared this issue in OSMBest regards
ChristianDecember 8, 2020 at 11:30 #40934giottoParticipantHi Christian,
really thanks for your answer!
Now I know the cause of the issue and if I find some more cases I can fix them in OSM by myself.Ciao,
Giorgio..2 users thanked author for this post.
- AuthorPosts
- You must be logged in to reply to this topic.